Is VO5 Overnight Curl Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- hydrolyzed milk protein
hydrolyzed milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Acrylates Copolymer, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 20, VP/Methacrylamide/Vinyl Imidazole Copolymer, Triethanolamine, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Ammonium Hydroxide, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Lactic Acid, Laureth-7, Parfum, PEG/PPG-25/25 Dimethicone, PEG-4 Dilaurate, PEG-4 Laurate, PEG-4, PEG-7 Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Phenylpropanol, Propanediol, Sodium Benzoate, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Limonene, Linalool
Check VO5 Overnight Curl Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VO5 Overnight Curl Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VO5 Overnight Curl Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


