Is VO5 Overnight Curl Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-4
- peg-7 dimethicone
- peg-4 dilaurate
- peg-4 laurate
- +5 more
peg-4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Acrylates Copolymer, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 20, VP/Methacrylamide/Vinyl Imidazole Copolymer, Triethanolamine, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Ammonium Hydroxide, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Lactic Acid, Laureth-7, Parfum, PEG/PPG-25/25 Dimethicone, PEG-4 Dilaurate, PEG-4 Laurate, PEG-4, PEG-7 Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Phenylpropanol, Propanediol, Sodium Benzoate, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Limonene, Linalool
Check VO5 Overnight Curl Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VO5 Overnight Curl Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VO5 Overnight Curl Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


