Is Vodka Blush Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Red Onion, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Milk, Cream, Vodka 80 Proof, Tomato Paste (Concentrated Tomatoes), Pancetta (Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring), Olive Oil, Garlic, Salt, Chicken Meat Including Chicken Juices, Basil, Parsley, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Red Pepper Flakes, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Potato Flour, Cumin, Turmeric
Check Vodka Blush Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vodka Blush Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vodka Blush Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


