Is Vodka Chicken Pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • durum wheat semolina

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, tomato paste, parmesan cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salted vodka (vodka, water, salt), onions, modified corn starch, soybean oil, garlic, nonfat dry milk, apple cider vinegar, salt, olive oil, red pepper sauce (distilled vinegar, red pepper, salt), garlic powder, basil, parsley, black pepper, xanthan gum, guar gum, cooked pasta (water, enriched wheat flour [durum wheat semolina, niacin, ferrous sulfate {iron}, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], quinoa), seasoned cooked chicken (chicken breast, water, olive oil, brown sugar, sea salt, natural flavorings), kale, chard, spinach, yellow bell peppers, red onion, peas

Check Vodka Chicken Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRichSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch