Is Vodka Mud shake Classic Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglyceride of fatty acids
  • natural and artificial flavours

diglyceride of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Vodka Produced From Whey Milk. Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Cream (m N (milk), Milk Protein. Natural And Artificial Flavours, Skim Milk Powder, Colours H Colours, Mono And Diglyceride Of Fatty Acids, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Polyphosphate. Contains: Milk.

Check Vodka Mud shake Classic Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking