Is Vodka Mudshake S'Mores Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural flavors

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup), Vodka produced from whey, Palm oil, Skim milk powder, Cream, Artificial flavors, Natural flavors, Mono- and diglycerides, Caramel (color), Dipotassium phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium polyphosphates, Annatto (color). Contains: Milk.

Check Vodka Mudshake S'Mores against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking