Is Vodka Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
imported Italian tomatoes, plum tomatoes, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), heavy cream (cream, guar gum, carrageenan, carob bean gum), vodka, onions, salt, Romano cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes and powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent)), garlic, crushed red pepper, basil, oregano
Check Vodka Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vodka Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingLunch


