Is Vodka Sauce Pizza Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VODKA SAUCE (TOMATOES [TOMATOES, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID], HEAVY CREAM, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, WATER, SPICES, VODKA, SEA SALT), WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, VINEGAR, POWDERED CELLULOSE), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE), SUNFLOWER OIL, BASIL, DEACTIVATED DURUM WHEAT SOURDOUGH, YEAST, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, GUAR GUM.
Check Vodka Sauce Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vodka Sauce Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


