Is Vodka Sauce Pizza Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- malted wheat flour
- wheat flour
- deactivated durum wheat sourdough
malted wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VODKA SAUCE (TOMATOES [TOMATOES, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID], HEAVY CREAM, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, WATER, SPICES, VODKA, SEA SALT), WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, VINEGAR, POWDERED CELLULOSE), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE), SUNFLOWER OIL, BASIL, DEACTIVATED DURUM WHEAT SOURDOUGH, YEAST, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, GUAR GUM.
Check Vodka Sauce Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vodka Sauce Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


