Is Vodka Vanilla Mudshake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- milk protein
- vodka produced from whey
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vodka Produced From Whey (milk), Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Cream (milk), Milk Protein, Skim Milk Powder, Mono And Diglyceride Of Fatty Acids, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Carrageenan, Sodium Polyphosphate, Colours. Contains Milk.
Check Vodka Vanilla Mudshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vodka Vanilla Mudshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


