Is Vodkow Eggnog Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose-free cream (cream, milk, microcrystalline cellulose, locust bean gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan, polysorbate 80, lactase), Fermented milk permeate (milk permeate, yeast), Vodka produced from milk, Sugar, Sodium.
Check Vodkow Eggnog Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vodkow Eggnog Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


