Is Vodkow Toasted Coconut Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavour
  • polysorbate 80

natural and artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactose-free Cream (cream, Milk, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Lactase), Fermented Milk Permeate (milk Permeate, Yeast), Vodka, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Citrate. Contains Milk.

Check Vodkow Toasted Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking