Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Vogel Herbamare Bouillon Vegetable Stock Cubes Low Sodium (9.5g x 8) Pack Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Fat, Maltodextrin (From Maize), Raw Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Vegetables (Onions, Parsnip, Carrots, Leek), Yeast Extract, Spices (Garlic, Curcuma, Pepper, Mace), Herbs (Lovage, Parsley), Shiitake Mushrooms, Caramelized Sugar

Check Vogel Herbamare Bouillon Vegetable Stock Cubes Low Sodium (9.5g x 8) Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Vogel Herbamare Bouillon Vegetable Stock Cubes Low Sodium (9.5g x 8) Pack is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Condiment · Cube

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoup
Vegetarian? Vogel Herbamare Bouillon Vegetable Stock Cubes Low Sodium (9.5g x 8) Pack | Spoonful