Is Vogels Cafe Style Muesli Keto Friendly Peanut & Cacao Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts & Seeds (93%) (Sunflower Seeds, Peanuts (23%), Coconut (19%), Pumpkin Seeds, Cashews (8.5%)), Coconut Oil, Cacao Powder (1.5%), Natural Flavours , Salt, Stevia

Check Vogels Cafe Style Muesli Keto Friendly Peanut & Cacao against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vogels Cafe Style Muesli Keto Friendly Peanut & Cacao is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping