Is Vogels Cafe Style Muesli Ultra Low Carb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts & Seeds (91%) (Coconut (Contains sulphites), Peanuts (23%), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Linseeds, Almonds (4%), Cashews), Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavours , Antioxidant (Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract), Salt
Check Vogels Cafe Style Muesli Ultra Low Carb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogels Cafe Style Muesli Ultra Low Carb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


