Is Vogels Cafe Style Muesli Ultra Low Carb Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- tree nuts
- almond
- cashews
- almonds
- coconut oil
- coconut
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts & Seeds (91%) (Coconut (Contains sulphites), Peanuts (23%), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Linseeds, Almonds (4%), Cashews), Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavours , Antioxidant (Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract), Salt
Check Vogels Cafe Style Muesli Ultra Low Carb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogels Cafe Style Muesli Ultra Low Carb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


