Is Vogels Crackers Balsamic & Caramelised Onion Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seeds (64%) (Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Se eds, Sesame Seeds, Chia Seeds), Wholegrain Oats (2 4%), Coconut Oil, Onion Flakes (2%), Balsamic Vine gar (2%), Salt, Cracked Pepper, Antioxidant (Natur al Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract)

Check Vogels Crackers Balsamic & Caramelised Onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vogels Crackers Balsamic & Caramelised Onion is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchSandwich