Is Vogels Crackers Balsamic & Caramelised Onion Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • wholegrain oats

wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seeds (64%) (Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Se eds, Sesame Seeds, Chia Seeds), Wholegrain Oats (2 4%), Coconut Oil, Onion Flakes (2%), Balsamic Vine gar (2%), Salt, Cracked Pepper, Antioxidant (Natur al Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract)

Check Vogels Crackers Balsamic & Caramelised Onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vogels Crackers Balsamic & Caramelised Onion is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchSandwich