Is Vogels Crackers Original Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seeds (66%) (Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Se eds, Sesame Seeds, Chia Seeds), Wholegrain Oats (2 5%), Coconut Oil, Salt, Paprika , Cracked Pepper, Antioxidant (Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary E xtract)

Check Vogels Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vogels Crackers Original is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich