Is Vogels Muesli Low-fodmap Oat Free?

Description
Toasty, mildly sweet flavor with a crunchy-to-chewy texture; aromas of roast and crisp clusters complement softer flakes. Commonly served with milk or yogurt, sprinkled on fruit or smoothie bowls, or eaten dry as a snack. Reviewers commonly mention dependable crunch, pleasant roastiness, and reliable, versatile everyday use and consistent texture.
Why it's not oat free
- wholegrain oats
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasty, mildly sweet flavor with a crunchy-to-chewy texture; aromas of roast and crisp clusters complement softer flakes. Commonly served with milk or yogurt, sprinkled on fruit or smoothie bowls, or eaten dry as a snack. Reviewers commonly mention dependable crunch, pleasant roastiness, and reliable, versatile everyday use and consistent texture.
Ingredients
Cereal (54%) (Ancient Grains (38%) (Wholegrain Oats (20%), Buckwheat, Puffed Millet), Cornflakes (Corn, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Rice Flakes), Nuts & Seeds (24%) (Sunflower Seeds, Almonds (8%), Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut , Chia Seeds), Fruit (7%) (Sweetened Dried Cranberries (3.5%), Sultanas ), Golden Syrup, Brown Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Rice Flour, Natural Flavour
Check Vogels Muesli Low-fodmap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogels Muesli Low-fodmap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Reviews
Awesome
Really good but skeptical until this product is awarded the official Monash low FODMAP logo. I've had some bowls with heaps of dried fruit (probably too many fructans or fructose)
The best tasting cereal!
Not to mention the first low-fodmap cereal I've seen on the market in NZ. Tasty and filling.
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


