Is Vogue Cuisine Mushroom Soup & Seasoning Base - Low Sodium & Gluten Free (12 oz) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • spices and natural flavoring

spices and natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Torula Yeast, Corn Oil, Dehydrated Mushrooms, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices And Natural Flavoring

Check Vogue Cuisine Mushroom Soup & Seasoning Base - Low Sodium & Gluten Free (12 oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vogue Cuisine Mushroom Soup & Seasoning Base - Low Sodium & Gluten Free (12 oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep