Is Vok Passion Martini Mocktails Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, RECONSTITUTED PASSIONFRUIT JUICE (7%), NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATORS (330, 331), PRESERVATIVES (211, 202), ANTIOXIDANT (392), COLOUR (110).
Check Vok Passion Martini Mocktails against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vok Passion Martini Mocktails in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Trader Joe's Passion Fruit Rounds Fruit Snacks
Spindrift Sparkling Water Passion Fruit Orange Guava
Trader Joe's Passion Fruit Sorbet
Where to buy
Vok Passion Martini Mocktails is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


