Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Voletti's Mild Buffalo Wing Sauce, Mild Buffalo Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE, SALT, ACETIC ACID), SALT, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE(PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA - CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARMEL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Voletti's Mild Buffalo Wing Sauce, Mild Buffalo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling
Peanut Free? Voletti's Mild Buffalo Wing Sauce, Mild Buffalo | Spoonful