This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Voletti's Mild Buffalo Wing Sauce, Mild Buffalo Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE, SALT, ACETIC ACID), SALT, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE(PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA - CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARMEL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Voletti's Mild Buffalo Wing Sauce, Mild Buffalo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling
Vegan? Voletti's Mild Buffalo Wing Sauce, Mild Buffalo | Spoonful