Is Voletti's Ranch Extra Creamy Dressing & Dip, Ranch Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • a natural food fiber
  • modified food starch

a natural food fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SWEET WHEY* (MILK), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK*, NATURAL BUTTERMILK FLAVOR (BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, WHEY PROTIEN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), GARLIC*, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (WHITE COLOR), SPICES, ONION*, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Voletti's Ranch Extra Creamy Dressing & Dip, Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping