Is Voletti's Teriyaki Marinade Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOURDING TO YOUR FAVORITE RECIPE. WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, WORCESTERSHIRE BASE (CITRIC ACID, SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD), MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT. Manufactured on equipment that also processes eggs, milk, wheat, soy, sesame, and fish.

Check Voletti's Teriyaki Marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingTopping