Is VOLKORN BROT NATURAL PUMPERNICKEL BREAD, VOLKORN BROT Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
NATURAL PUMPERNICKEL; INGREDIENTS: RYE FLAKES, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RYE FLOUR, WATER, SALT, YEAST, GROUND CARAWAY SEED.
Check VOLKORN BROT NATURAL PUMPERNICKEL BREAD, VOLKORN BROT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VOLKORN BROT NATURAL PUMPERNICKEL BREAD, VOLKORN BROT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
EarthyNuttyGrainy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish


