Is Vollie Austin Coffee Almond Toffee Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Dark Chcocolate (Cacao Beans, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Coffee Beans
Check Vollie Austin Coffee Almond Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vollie Austin Coffee Almond Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vollie Austin Coffee Almond Toffee is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


