Is Vollkornbrot - Brotmischung Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- lupine
lupine
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Weizenvollkorn - getrockneter Sauerteig (Roggenmehl natürlich fermentiert), jodiertes Speisesalz (Speisesalz, Kaliumjodat), Trockenhefe, Gerstenmalzmehl, Zucker, Säuerungsmittel: Apfelsäure, Mehlbehandlungsmittel (Calciumcarbonate, Ascorbinsäure). Produkt kann Spuren von Sesam, Soja, Lupine, Milch und Ei enthalten.
Check Vollkornbrot - Brotmischung against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vollkornbrot - Brotmischung in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Bread · Powder


