Is Vollkornbrot - Brotmischung Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Weizenvollkorn - getrockneter Sauerteig (Roggenmehl natürlich fermentiert), jodiertes Speisesalz (Speisesalz, Kaliumjodat), Trockenhefe, Gerstenmalzmehl, Zucker, Säuerungsmittel: Apfelsäure, Mehlbehandlungsmittel (Calciumcarbonate, Ascorbinsäure). Produkt kann Spuren von Sesam, Soja, Lupine, Milch und Ei enthalten.
Check Vollkornbrot - Brotmischung against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vollkornbrot - Brotmischung in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Powder
Flavor
MaltyEarthy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSandwich


