Is Vollwerth's Natural Casing Wieners Family Pack, 32 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- calcium reduced dried skim milk
calcium reduced dried skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Calcium Reduced Dried Skim Milk, Potassium Lactate, Flavorings, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, In Sheep Casing
Check Vollwerth's Natural Casing Wieners Family Pack, 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vollwerth's Natural Casing Wieners Family Pack, 32 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Applegate, Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Family Size, 20oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Vollwerth's Natural Casing Wieners Family Pack, 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


