Is Vollwerth's Original Beef Jerky, Original Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, SEASONINGS, BLACK PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CAYENNE PEPPER, DEXTROSE, SODIUM NITRITE, SILICON DIOXIDE, GARLIC POWDER.

Check Vollwerth's Original Beef Jerky, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go