Is Vollwerth's Polish Sausage, 15 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- calcium reduced dried skim milk
calcium reduced dried skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Calcium Reduced Dried Skim Milk, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Sugar, Flavorings, Sodium Diacetate, Granulated Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Vollwerth's Polish Sausage, 15 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vollwerth's Polish Sausage, 15 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vollwerth's Polish Sausage, 15 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


