Is Volpi Chef-Style Chopped Prosciutto Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork And Sea Salt
Check Volpi Chef-Style Chopped Prosciutto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volpi Chef-Style Chopped Prosciutto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Volpi Chef-Style Chopped Prosciutto is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BHy-Vee
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingTopping


