Is Volpi Primo Chianti Red Wine Salame Oat Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Chianti Wine Concentrate, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Stuffed in Collagen Casings to be Removed Prior to Eating.
Check Volpi Primo Chianti Red Wine Salame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volpi Primo Chianti Red Wine Salame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Volpi Primo Chianti Red Wine Salame is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece


