No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Volpi Snacks Roltini, Mozzarella & Prosciutto, Singles, 5 Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Proscuitto (Pork, Sea Salt).

Check Volpi Snacks Roltini, Mozzarella & Prosciutto, Singles, 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich