Is Volvic Juiced Sunny Orange Mineral Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Volvic Natural Mineral Water, Fruit Juice From Concentrate 9% (Orange 9%, Lemon 0,2%), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Orange Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Colour (Beta-carotene), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides From A Natural Source (Stevia Extract)), Sweetened With An Extract From Stevia Leaf
Check Volvic Juiced Sunny Orange Mineral Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volvic Juiced Sunny Orange Mineral Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Volvic Juiced Sunny Orange Mineral Water is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


