Is Volvic Juicy Blackcurrant Flavoured Water Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Volvic Natural Mineral Water (85%), Fruit Juice from Concentrate 10% (Blackcurrant 7%, Apple 3%), Sugar (3.9%), Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring with other Natural Flavouring, Natural Mint Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Steviol Glycosides), Black Carrot Concentrates

Check Volvic Juicy Blackcurrant Flavoured Water against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Volvic Juicy Blackcurrant Flavoured Water is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityMintySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go