Is Volvic Juicy Blackcurrant Water 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavouring
- natural blackcurrant flavouring with other natural flavouring
natural mint flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Volvic Natural Mineral Water, Fruit Juice From Concentrate 10% (Blackcurrant 7%, Apple 3%), Sugar, Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring With Other Natural Flavouring, Natural Mint Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Steviol Glycosides), Black Carrot Concentrate
Check Volvic Juicy Blackcurrant Water 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volvic Juicy Blackcurrant Water 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Where to buy
Volvic Juicy Blackcurrant Water 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


