Is Volvic Touch of Fruit Cherry 750ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural cherry flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Volvic Natural Mineral Water (99.8%) Acid (Citric Acid) Natural Cherry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings Preservative (Potassium Benzoate) Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K).
Check Volvic Touch of Fruit Cherry 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volvic Touch of Fruit Cherry 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


