Is Volvic Touch of Fruit Lemon & Lime Flavoured Water Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon lime flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural lemon lime flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Volvic Natural Mineral Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon Lime Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides From A Natural Source (Stevia Extract)), Potassium Benzoate), Sweetened With An Extract From Stevia Leaf
Check Volvic Touch of Fruit Lemon & Lime Flavoured Water Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volvic Touch of Fruit Lemon & Lime Flavoured Water Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
Volvic Touch of Fruit Lemon & Lime Flavoured Water Bottles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


