Is Volvic Touch of Fruit Sugar Free Summer Fruits Flavoured Water 750ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • flavouring with other natural flavourings

flavouring with other natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Volvic Natural Mineral Water (99.8%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Summer Fruit (Raspberry, Strawberry, Blackcurrant) Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Preservative (Potassium Benzoate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose)

Check Volvic Touch of Fruit Sugar Free Summer Fruits Flavoured Water 750ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go