Is Volvic Touch of Fruit Watermelon Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 12 x 500 ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Volvic Natural Mineral Water (99.8%) Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid) Natural Watermelon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings Preservative (Potassium Benzoate) Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose)
Check Volvic Touch of Fruit Watermelon Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 12 x 500 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volvic Touch of Fruit Watermelon Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 12 x 500 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer
Hint Bottled Water, Blackberry- Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 6)
Stur All Natural Freshly Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
DICED PEACHES NO SUGAR ADDED IN NATURALLY SWEETENED WATER FRUIT CUP SNACKS FAMILY PACK
Kroger® No Sugar Added Diced Pears In Water Fruit Bowls
Where to buy
Volvic Touch of Fruit Watermelon Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 12 x 500 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


