Is Volvic Touch of Fruit Watermelon Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 12 x 500 ml Vegan?

Ingredients
Volvic Natural Mineral Water (99.8%) Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid) Natural Watermelon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings Preservative (Potassium Benzoate) Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose)
Check Volvic Touch of Fruit Watermelon Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 12 x 500 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volvic Touch of Fruit Watermelon Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 12 x 500 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer
Hint Bottled Water, Blackberry- Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 6)
Stur All Natural Freshly Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
DICED PEACHES NO SUGAR ADDED IN NATURALLY SWEETENED WATER FRUIT CUP SNACKS FAMILY PACK
Kroger® No Sugar Added Diced Pears In Water Fruit Bowls
Where to buy
Volvic Touch of Fruit Watermelon Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 12 x 500 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


