Is Volvic Touch of Fruit Vitality Pineapple & Orange Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Volvic Natural Mineral Water (97.3%), Sugar (2.3%), Natural Orange-Pineapple Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Benzoate), Sweetener (Stevlol Glycosides from a Natural Source (Stevia Extract)), Natural Flavouring, Vitamin B6, Sweetened with an extract from stevia leaf.
Check Volvic Touch of Fruit Vitality Pineapple & Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volvic Touch of Fruit Vitality Pineapple & Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Volvic Touch of Fruit Vitality Pineapple & Orange is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


