Is Volvic Touch of Summer Fruits 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Volvic Natural Mineral Water (97.5%), Sugar (2.3%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Summerfruit (Raspberry, Strawberry, Blackcurrant), Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings, Preservative (Potassium Benzoate), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides From Stevia), Natural Flavouring
Check Volvic Touch of Summer Fruits 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volvic Touch of Summer Fruits 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Water · Bottle


