Is Volvic Touch of Fruit Sugar Free Summer Fruits Flavoured Water 750ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- flavouring with other natural flavourings
flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Volvic Natural Mineral Water (99.8%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Summer Fruit (Raspberry, Strawberry, Blackcurrant) Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Preservative (Potassium Benzoate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose)
Check Volvic Touch of Fruit Sugar Free Summer Fruits Flavoured Water 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volvic Touch of Fruit Sugar Free Summer Fruits Flavoured Water 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


