Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Von Slick's Finishing Touch Garlic Confit Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (milk), garlic, water, olive oil, chives, thyme, rosemary, salt, sulphites, chili pepper flakes, lemon oil. Contains: milk, sulphites.

Check Von Slick's Finishing Touch Garlic Confit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButteryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking
Peanut Free? Von Slick's Finishing Touch Garlic Confit | Spoonful