Is Voodoo Juice, Bloody Mary Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Peppers, Celery, Garlic, Raisin Paste, Caramel Color, Molasses, Clam, Orange Puree, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Horseradish, Onion, Natural Smoke, Lemon Oil, Soyb
Check Voodoo Juice, Bloody Mary Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Voodoo Juice, Bloody Mary Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


