Is Voortman Baery Vanilla Wafers, Vanilla Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, PALM, PALM KERNEL), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG.
Check Voortman Baery Vanilla Wafers, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Voortman Baery Vanilla Wafers, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Voortman Baery Vanilla Wafers, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


